English (Lymphatic System)
regional lymph node [correct]
CONT: We examined the cytotoxin production by regional lymph node cells (LNC) of patients with uterine cervical cancer when LNC were cultured in the presence or absence of stimulating formalin-fixed tumor cells and the relationship cytotoxin production by regional LNC and clinical stages of cancer was also studied.
OBS: Relevé dans la base de données PASCAL.
French (Système lymphatique)
ganglion lymphatique régional [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Transplantations de cellules lymphoïdes chez le rat et la souris à des sites drainés par un ganglion lymphatique régional, afin d'étudier soit la réaction hôte contre greffon, soit la réaction greffon contre hôte.
OBS: Relevé dans la base de données PASCAL.