English (Cytology; Lymphatic System)
lymphocytic series [correct, see observation]; lymphoid series [correct, see observation]
DEF: The cells at various states in the development in lymphoid tissue of the mature lymphocytes, e.g., lymphoblasts, young lymphocytes, mature lymphocytes.
OBS: lymphocytic series; lymphoid series: compounds used with a singular verb.
French (Cytologie; Système lymphatique)
série lymphocytaire [correct, feminine noun]; série lymphoïde [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la série lymphocytaire, comprenant le prolymphoblaste, le lymphoblaste, le prolymphocyte et le lymphocyte.
Spanish (Citología; Sistema linfático)
serie linfocítica [feminine noun]; serie linfoide [feminine noun]