English (Human Diseases)
lymphocyte depletion [correct]; lymphocyte depleted [correct]
CONT: Hodgkin's disease is usually classified as: (1) diffuse, according to the number of lymphocyte and histiocytes (lymphocytes predominant; mixed cellularity; lymphocytes depleted) and (2) nodular sclerosing (marked by birefringent bands of collagen and the presence of the lacunar cells).
French (Maladies humaines)
déplétion lymphocytaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Maladie de Hodgkin. Les quatre classes histologiques classiques sont celles de la classification de Rye et à chacune d'entre elles est traditionnellement attachée une valeur pronostique (...). Le type 4 histologique, dit à "déplétion lymphocytaire" est rare. il est classiquement décrit comme riche en cellules de Sternberg (...).