English (Bones and Joints)
lymphomonocytosis [correct]
CONT: The overall incidence of significant hematologic changes in patients on haloperidol has been low. Occasionally, there have been reports of mild and usually transient leukopenia and leukocytosis, decreases in blood cell counts, anemia, and a tendency toward lymphomonocytosis.
French (Os et articulations)
monocytose lymphocytaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Effets secondaires allergiques et toxiques de l'halopéridol] : Des cas bénins et généralement passagers de leucopénie et leucocytose, de numération globulaire en diminution, d'anémie et de tendance à la monocytose lymphocytaire ont été signalés à l'occasion.