English (Blood)
peripheral blood lymphocyte [correct]
CONT: Higher chromosome aberration (or abnormality) in peripheral blood lymphocytes.
French (Sang)
lymphocyte circulant [masculine noun]
CONT: Plus grande prévalence d'aberrations chromosomiques dans les lymphocytes circulants.
OBS: Cahiers de la collection Enviroguide: Benzène, toluène, chap. 7.
OBS: Toxicologie industrielle, Masson, p. 425.