English (Blood; Symptoms (Medicine))
lymphocytosis [correct]
DEF: Excess of normal lymphocytes in the blood or in any effusion.
French (Sang; Symptômes (Médecine))
lymphocytose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation du taux de lymphocytes circulants.
CONT: La lymphocytose se traduit chez l'adulte par un nombre de lymphocytes supérieur à 4000/mm3.
Spanish (Sangre; Síntomas (Medicina))
linfocitosis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aumento del número de linfocitos en la sangre.