English (Immunology)
lymphotocicity [correct]
CONT: [In] the crossmatch assay ... patient sera are tested for their reactivity with donor lymphocytes. This is usually done by lymphocytotoxicity testing whereby donor lymphocytes are first incubated with patient serum, then with rabbit complement and lysis of lymphocytes is assessed by the uptake of an extravital dye like trypan blue or eosin red.
French (Immunologie)
lymphocytotoxicité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les Ac anti-HLA [anticorps anti-Human Leukocyte Antigen] s'acquièrent lors de transfusions, de grossesses ou de transplantations, on les recherche par une réaction de lyse cellulaire (lymphocytotoxicité) ou par immunofluorescence.