English (Lymphatic System)
diffuse histiocytic lymphoma [correct]
OBS: diffuse lymphoma: A lymphoma in which the histologic pattern is one of diffuse rather than of nodular growth.
OBS: histiocytic lymphoma: A form of malignant lymphoma that appears to be composed of histiocytes.
French (Système lymphatique)
lymphome histiocytaire diffus [masculine noun]
OBS: Voir source pour contexte.