English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Copper Mining; Nickel and Cobalt Mining)
Lynn Lake deposit [correct, Manitoba]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines de cuivre; Mines de cobalt et de nickel)
gisement de Lynn Lake [correct, masculine noun, Manitoba]