English (Fabric Nomenclature)
satin de Lyon [correct]
DEF: A ribbed-back satin.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
satin de Lyon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Tissu qui présente] un effet de côtes sur l'envers.