English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
lyophilic [correct]
DEF: [That is] marked by a strong affinity between a dispersed phase and the liquid in which it is dispersed.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
lyophile [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Qui] qualifie un colloïde dont les phases dispersante et dispersée ont une grande affinité.