English (Chemistry)
lyophilic group [correct, standardized]
DEF: A molecular group which possesses endophilic behaviour with respect to a liquid phase. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: lyophilic group: term standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie)
groupement lyophile [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Groupement moléculaire ayant un comportement endophile vis-à-vis d'une phase liquide. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: groupement lyophile : terme normalisé par l'ISO.