English (Scientific Instruments; Freeze-Drying)
Lyph-Lock 18 L freeze-dry system [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Lyophilisation)
lyophilisateur de 18 L Lyph-Lock [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.