English (Scientific Instruments; Freeze-Drying)
freeze-dry system with shell freezer [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Lyophilisation)
lyophilisateur avec congélateur en coquille [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.