English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Preservation and Canning; Cheese and Dairy Products)
freeze-dried cheese [correct]
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fromage lyophilisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Equivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l'industrie laitière.
Spanish (Congelación y refrigeración; Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas; Productos lácteos)
queso liofilizado [correct, masculine noun]