English (Immunology)
lyophilized vaccine [correct]; freeze-dried vaccine
OBS: lyophilized vaccine: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Immunologie)
vaccin lyophilisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.