English (Freeze-Drying)
freeze-dried product [correct]
CONT: Freeze-dried product: Simulate the entire normal process (i.e. preparation of bulk solution, filling of solution, loading of freeze-dryer, running of freeze-drying cycle, sealing/closing of containers, inspection) but using a liquid growth medium (dispensed as a powder, dissolved and sterilized) in place of normal product.
French (Lyophilisation)
produit lyophilisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Produits lyophilisés : Simuler tout le processus normal (c.-à-d. préparation de la solution principale, répartition de la solution, chargement du lyophilisateur, exécution du cycle de lyophilisation, scellement ou fermeture des contenants, inspection) mais en utilisant un milieu de croissance liquide (milieu en poudre dissout puis stérilisé) au lieu du produit habituel.