English (Chemistry)
protected lyophobic colloid [correct]
DEF: A colloidally stable mixture of a lyophobic and a lyophilic colloid.
French (Chimie)
colloïde lyophobe protégé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un mélange colloïdalement stable de colloïdes lyophobes et lyophiles.