English (Geochemistry)
Hofmeister series [correct]
DEF: Cations arranged in order of decreasing flocculating power for clay slips ...
French (Géochimie)
série lyotropique de Hofmeister [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ordre des affinités ioniques [...]