English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
orange daylily [correct]; common orange daylily [correct]; tawny daylily [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Liliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hémérocalle fauve [correct, masculine noun]; lis d’un jour [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Liliacées.