English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
isthmic lysis spondylolisthesis
CONT: 39 patients (group I) were fused for low back pain caused by isthmic lysis spondylolisthesis, 15 (group II) for degenerative disc disease and 48 (group III) in addition to a posterior decompression for a lumbar spinal stenosis.
French (Vertèbres et moelle)
spondylolisthésis par lyse isthmique [masculine noun]
CONT: En fonction de l'indication de l'arthrodèse rachidienne ces patients ont été répartis en 3 groupes : groupe I (39 patients), arthrodèse pour lombalgie secondaire à un spondylolisthésis par lyse isthmique[...].