English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Blood; Biochemistry)
euglobulin clot lysis time [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Sang; Biochimie)
temps de lyse des euglobulines coagulées [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.