English (Biological Sciences; Microbiology and Parasitology; Biotechnology)
lysis time [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Sciences biologiques; Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biotechnologie)
temps de lyse [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.