English (Genetics; Microbiology and Parasitology)
rapid lysis
OBS: phages which can superinfect bacteria without inhibition or delay of lysis [are] named (...) rapid lysis or r mutants.
French (Génétique; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
lyse rapide
OBS: on décrit ainsi des mutants r (lyse rapide) à grandes plages.