English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
swamp loosestrife [correct]; earth loosestrife [correct]; bog loosestrife [correct]; swamp candle [correct]; swamp-candle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrsinaceae (Primulaceae).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lysimaque terrestre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Myrsinaceae (Primulaceae).