English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dotted loosestrife [correct]; spotted loosestrife [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrsinaceae (Primulaceae).
OBS: dotted loosestrife: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lysimaque ponctuée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Myrsinaceae (Primulaceae).
OBS: lysimaque ponctuée : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).