English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
four-flower loosestrife [correct]; fourflower yellow loosestrife [correct]; four-flowered loosestrife [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrsinaceae (Primulaceae).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lysimaque à quatre fleurs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Myrsinaceae (Primulaceae).