English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tufted loosestrife [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrsinaceae (Primulaceae).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lysimaque thyrsiflore [correct, feminine noun]; lysimaque à fleurs en thyrse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Myrsinaceae (Primulaceae).