English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
gooseneck yellow loosestrife [correct]; gooseneck loosestrife [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Primulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lysimaque faux-clèthre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Primulaceae.