English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
whorled yellow loosestrife [correct]; whorled loosestrife [correct]; fourleaf loosestrife [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrsinaceae (Primulaceae).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lysimaque à quatre feuilles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Myrsinaceae (Primulaceae).