English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
garden loosestrife [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrsinaceae (Primulaceae).
OBS: garden loosestrife: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lysimaque commune [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Myrsinaceae (Primulaceae).
OBS: lysimaque commune : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).