English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
shade mudflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Plantaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lysimaque du Japon [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Plantaginaceae.