English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
common loosestrife oil bee [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Hymenoptera) of the family Melittidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
mélitte de la lysimaque commune [correct, feminine noun]; mélitte des lysimaques communes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des hyménoptères) de la famille des Melittidae.