English (Soil Science)
zero-tension lysimeter; tension-free lysimeter
OBS: Source: Soil Sci. Soc. Am. J., 46, 658-661; Soil Science, 105, no 2 p. 81-86.
French (Science du sol)
lysimètre sans tension [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Science du sol, 1991, vol. 29, 2, p. 107.