English (Cytology)
primary lysosome [correct]
DEF: lysosome which may be formed from small Golgi vesicles or larger vaccut off from the tips of Golgi saccules, and has not yet been involved in digestive processes.
French (Cytologie)
lysosome primaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: organite cellulaire polymorphe des cellules animales et végétales. (Ils) sont limités par une membrane lipoprotéique et contiennent des hydrolases. On peut (les) distinguer, constants dans toutes les cellules et qui ne sont pas encore intervenues dans les phénomènes de dégradation.
Spanish (Citología)
lisosoma primario [correct, masculine noun]