English (Equipment (Chemistry); Scientific Research Equipment)
typing; phage typing; typing of phages
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
détermination de types [feminine noun]; lysotypie [feminine noun]; identification de phages [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.