English (Musculoskeletal System)
lytic lesion [correct]
CONT: Musculoskeletal presentations of sarcoidosis include acute arthritis and chronic lytic lesions in bones, particularly in the phalanges, due to replacement of bone by granulomas.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
lésion lytique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le KOS [kyste osseux solitaire] est la lésion lytique la plus fréquente de l'enfant et la première cause de fractures pathologiques des os longs.