English (Diving)
one-meter board; low board; 1 m springboard
CONT: You would do well to confine your practice to the standard one-meter board, the low board, as it is also called.
French (Plongeon)
tremplin de 1 m [masculine noun]; tremplin de 1 mètre [masculine noun]