English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
M-theory [correct]
CONT: M-theory unifies in a single mathematical structure all five consistent versions of string theory (as well as a particle description called supergravity).
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
théorie M [correct, feminine noun]