English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Ceremonial and Traditions (Military); Music)
62nd Field Artillery Regiment Band [correct, Canada]; 62nd Field Regiment Band [correct, Canada]; 62 Fd Regt Band [correct, Canada]
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire); Musique)
Musique du 62e Régiment d’artillerie de campagne [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Canada]; M/62 RAC [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; Musique, 62e Régiment d’artillerie de campagne [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Canada]; M/62 RAC [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; M/62 RAC
OBS: Musique du 62e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne : s'écrit Musique du 62e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne.
OBS: Musique, 62e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne : s'écrit Musique, 62e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne.
OBS: Musique, 62e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne; M/62 RAC : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense Nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Unidades (reserva, Fuerzas armadas); Ceremonial y tradiciones (Militar); Música)
Banda de Música del 62.° Regimiento de Artillería de Campaña [proposal, feminine noun]