English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Ceremonial and Traditions (Military); Music (General))
34 Canadian Brigade Group Band [correct]; 34 CBG Band [correct]
OBS: 34 Canadian Brigade Group Band; 34 CBG Band: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire); Musique (Généralités))
Musique, 34e Groupe-brigade du Canada [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; M/34 GBC [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Musique, 34e Groupe-brigade du Canada : s'écrit Musique, 34e Groupe-brigade du Canada.
OBS: Musique, 34e Groupe-brigade du Canada; M/34 GBC : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.