English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Strength of Materials; Physics of Solids; Plastic Materials)
absolute modulus [correct, standardized]
OBS: The unit of measure of absolute modulus is the pascal (Pa).
OBS: absolute modulus; |M|: term and symbol standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Résistance des matériaux; Physique des solides; Matières plastiques)
module absolu [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: L'unité de mesure du module absolu est le pascal (Pa).
OBS: module absolu; |M| : terme et symbole normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).