English (Scientific Instruments; Biophysics)
Manufacturing Chemists Association thermometer [correct]; M.C.A.. thermometer [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Biophysique)
thermomètre Manufacturing Chemists Association [masculine noun]; thermomètre M.C.A. [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.