English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
cream... % M.F. [correct]
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
crème... % M.G. [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Equivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l'industrie laitière.