English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
all points bulletin [correct]
OBS: All points bulletin: term used in the Express Traffic Reporting and Accounting System (XTRAS) of Canadian National Railways.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Traitement des eaux)
communiqué général [correct, masculine noun]; message général [masculine noun]; M.G. [masculine noun]; M.G.
OBS: Communiqué général : terme utilisé dans le système Comptabilité de la gestion centralisée du trafic messageries (XTRAS) du Canadien National.