English (Animal Diseases)
low milk fat syndrome
DEF: Nutritional disorder caused in dairy cows fed grain rations that are ground very finely or fed as pellets
French (Maladies des animaux)
syndrome du lait maigre [masculine noun]; syndrome du lait à faible teneur en m.g. [masculine noun]