English (Military Decorations; Military (General))
Meritorious Service Medal (military division) [correct, Canada]; M.S.M. [correct, Canada]
OBS: The Meritorious Service Medal (military division) was created in 1991. It recognizes a military deed or activity that has been performed in a highly professional manner or is of a very high standard that brings benefit or honour to the Canadian Forces.
French (Décorations militaires; Militaire (Généralités))
Médaille du service méritoire (division militaire) [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; M.S.M. [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: La Médaille du service méritoire (division militaire) a été créée en 1991. Elle est accordée pour l'accomplissement d'un acte ou d'une activité militaire témoignant d'un professionnalisme très élevé ou d'un degré d'excellence peu commun qui fait honneur aux Forces canadiennes ou qui leur procure des avantages.
Spanish (Condecoraciones militares; Militar (Generalidades))
Medalla por Servicio Meritorio [correct, feminine noun]