English (Naval Forces; Amphibious Forces)
marine amphibious brigade [correct, NATO]; MAB [correct, NATO]
French (Forces navales; Forces amphibies)
brigade amphibie du corps des marines [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; MAB [correct, feminine noun, NATO]