English (Computer Programs and Programming)
macro prototype statement [correct]; macro-statement; macro-control statement
DEF: An assembler language statement that gives a name to a macro definition and provides a model for the macro instruction that is to call the macro definition.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction de contrôle de macro-routine [feminine noun]
OBS: Cas particulier macro-définition-instruction.