English (Oilseed Crops; Fatty Substances (Food))
Macassar oil [correct]
OBS: Oil obtained from the "Ceylon oak" (Schleichera Trijuga).
French (Culture des plantes oléagineuses; Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.))
huile de Macassar [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Huile obtenu du «kussam» (Schleichera Trijuga).
Spanish (Cultivo de oleaginosas; Substancias grasas (Industria alimentaria))
aceite de Macassar [masculine noun]
OBS: Aceite obtenido del kussam (Schleichera trijuga).