English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Makasarese [correct]; Tawna [correct]; Makasar [correct]; Makassar [correct]; Macassar [correct]
DEF: The Austronesian language spoken by the Makassar, a people living in Ujung Pandang, a seaport on southwest Sulawesi (Celebes) in central Indonesia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
macassar [correct, masculine noun]; makasar [correct, masculine noun]; makassar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue austronésienne, très proche du bugi, parlée dans la région d'Ujungpandang (anciennement Macassar) par les Makasar, peuple indonésien vivant dans la peninsule septentrionale de Célèbes (Sulawesi) en Indonésie.