English (Beverages)
maceration [correct, noun]
CONT: the thorough maceration of the leaf makes fermentation quicker.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
macération [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: opération qui consiste à laisser séjourner dans un liquide un corps ou une substance jusqu'à dissolution des parties solubles.
Spanish (Bebidas)
maceración [feminine noun]