English (Aeroindustry)
maximum operating Mach speed [correct]
CONT: Principal specifications and performance data of the Diamond I (...) Maximum operating Mach speed...0.78.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
nombre de Mach maximum
OBS: Principales caractéristiques et performances du Diamond I (...) Nb. de Mach maxi.......0,78.