English (Helicopters (Military))
critical Mach number [correct, officially approved]; M(CRIT) [correct, officially approved]
OBS: critical Mach number; M(CRIT): term and shortened form officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
nombre de mach critique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; M(CRIT) [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: nombre de mach critique : M(CRIT) : terme et forme abrégée uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.