English (General Vocabulary)
conspiracy
CONT: Every conspiracy in restraint of trade
French (Vocabulaire général)
machination [feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de menées secrètes, plus ou moins déloyales.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
maquinación [correct, feminine noun]