English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Gas and Oil Heating; Geophysics)
lithium bromide absorption cooling unit [correct]; lithium bromide absorption machine [correct]
CONT: Geothermal air conditioning in New Zealand ... The climatic range to be contented with is from -4°C to +30°C. The maximum heating load is 0.5 Gcal/h (about 585 kW thermal) while the lithium bromide absorption cooling unit requires an input of 0.575 Gcal/h (about 668 kW thermal), requiring 1.47 heat units per single heat unit of cooling.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Chauffage au gaz et au mazout; Géophysique)
machine à absorption au bromure de lithium [feminine noun]; unité de réfrigération par absorption au bromure de lithium [feminine noun]