English (Informatics; Life Cycle (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
abstract machine [correct, standardized]
DEF: A representation of the characteristics of a process or machine.
OBS: abstract machine: term standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE).
French (Informatique; Cycle de vie (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
machine abstraite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation des caractéristiques d'un traitement ou d'une machine.