English (Postage; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Postal Equipment and Supplies)
postage meter impression [correct]; meter impression [correct]; postage impression [correct]; postage paid imprint [correct, Australia]; postage-paid imprint [correct, Australia]; postal franking impression; postage indicia
DEF: An approved impression placed on a mail item, reproduced by a printing die, which indicates that [the] postage has been paid, the amount of the postage paid, the date and the meter number.
French (Affranchissement du courrier; Timbres et oblitération; Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
empreinte d’affranchissement [correct, feminine noun]; empreinte de machine à affranchir [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Empreinte approuvée [qui] est placée sur un article [de courrier], reproduite par un bloc imprimant[,] qui indique que l’affranchissement a été payé, [...] le montant de l’affranchissement payé, la date et le numéro de la machine à affranchir.
Spanish (Franqueo postal; Sellos postales y obliteración; Material y equipo de correos)
impresión de franqueo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las impresiones de franqueo deberán aparecer en la esquina superior derecha del sobre o en la parte frontal superior del mismo, no pudiendo llevar elementos que dificulten técnicamente su clasificación y reparto. La impresión de franqueo también podrá ser impresa en una etiqueta adhesiva que se adhiera al envío en las partes anteriormente mencionadas del envío.