English (Government Contracts)
postage meter imprint [correct]
OBS: postage meter imprint: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
timbre de machine à affranchir [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: timbre de machine à affranchir : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.