English (Boring and Drilling (Mines); Mining Equipment and Tools)
bit sharpener
French (Sondage et forage miniers; Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière))
affûteuse de taillants [correct, feminine noun]; machine à affûter les taillants [correct, feminine noun]