English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
letter folding machine with manual feed [correct, standardized]
DEF: A machine into which the paper is fed by hand.
OBS: letter folding machine with manual feed: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
machine à plier les lettres à alimentation manuelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine dans laquelle le papier est alimentée à la main.
OBS: machine à plier les lettres à alimentation manuelle : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.