English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Postal Equipment and Supplies)
letter opening machine with manual feed [correct, standardized]
DEF: A machine into which the envelopes are fed by hand.
OBS: letter opening machine with manual feed: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
machine à ouvrir les enveloppes à alimentation manuelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine alimentée en enveloppes, à la main.
OBS: machine à ouvrir les enveloppes à alimentation manuelle : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.