English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Packaging in Metal)
machine with suction feed [correct]
DEF: A machine which utilizes a suction mechanism for the separation and feeding of documents and envelopes.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Emballages en métal)
machine à alimentation par succion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine utilisant un mécanisme de succion pour séparer et faire passer dans la machine les documents et les enveloppes.