English (Metal Forming; Machinery; Coining)
straightener [correct]; straightening machine [correct]
French (Formage des métaux; Machines; Monnayage)
machine pour aplanir [correct, feminine noun]; machine à aplanir [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Elle redresse la courbure causée par l'enroulement de la bande avant l'étape du découpage.