English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
machine for flattening the finished book cover
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
machine à aplanir les couvertures terminées [feminine noun]