English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Carpets and Upholstery Textiles)
carpet finishing machine [correct]
CONT: The completely revised ... carpet finishing machine ... is now able to accommodate carpets with straight, round and complexly-shaped corners simultaneously.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Tapis et textile d'ameublement)
machine d’apprêt pour tapis [correct, feminine noun]