English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
back-finishing machine [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
machine d'apprêt pour envers [correct, feminine noun]; apprêteuse d’envers [correct, feminine noun]