English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
dry finishing machine for knitted fabrics [correct]
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
machine d’apprêts secs sur maille [correct, feminine noun]