English (Sewing Machines; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
automatic welting machine [correct]
OBS: Parallel double welt, ... trapezoidal sewing (with/without flaps).
French (Machines à coudre; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
machine automatique à passepoiler [correct, feminine noun]