English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
automatic bruting machine [correct]; automated bruting machine [correct]; automatic bruter [correct]
DEF: A machine used to shape the girdle outline of round brilliants automatically.
CONT: Identify the components of an automated bruting machine: a) video monitor; b) touch pad (computer controls); c) LCD screen; d) upper and lower shafts assemblies; e) manual height adjuster; f) camera; g) lights; h) draw bolts; i) adjustable dop: -lock nut; -dop body; -mounting dop with adjusting collar.
CONT: Calibration dop: A specific size of dop used to calibrate the automated bruting machines.
OBS: Figure B 9.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
machine de débrutage automatique [feminine noun]; machine à débruter automatique [feminine noun]; débruteuse automatique [feminine noun]
DEF: Machine automatique servant à dégrossir le rondiste des brillants ronds.
CONT: OGICenter est un système de visualisation à double écran qui centralise les diamants pour les machines de débrutage automatique (petites et grosses pierres).
OBS: [...] débrutage automatique de 2 pierres serties sur des têtes tournant en sens contraire.