English (Textile Industries; Sewing Machines)
automatic buttonhole sewing machine [correct]
CONT: ... 38 stitch function. Built-in automatic buttonhole. Decorative, utility, and stretch stitches including double overlock stitch. Independent adjustable stitch length. One motion threading with precision engineered built-in tension.
OBS: buttonhole: a slit or loop through which a button can be fastened.
French (Industries du textile; Machines à coudre)
machine automatique à faire les boutonnières [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: boutonnière : Petite fente faite à un vêtement pour y passer un bouton.