English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Sewing Machines)
automatic machine [correct]
OBS: automatic: moving, operating, etc. by itself; regulating itself.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Machines à coudre)
machine automatique [correct, feminine noun]