English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
letter folding machine with automatic feed [correct, standardized]
DEF: A machine into which the paper is fed automatically.
OBS: letter folding machine with automatic feed: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
machine à plier les lettres à alimentation automatique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine dans laquelle le papier est alimentée automatiquement.
OBS: machine à plier les lettres à alimentation automatique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.