English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
auxiliary machinery [correct]
DEF: In a paper mill, machinery in which secondary operations are carried out, such as supercalenders, cutters, platers, etc.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
machine auxiliaire [correct, feminine noun]