English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
auxiliary machine [correct]; auxiliary device [correct]
DEF: These machines are completing the printing machines.
CONT: Printing machines are designed to suit printing on all kind of objects combined with the comfort of an easy operation and setup. There are several possibilities: automatic, semi-automatic and auxiliary machine.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
machine auxiliaire [correct, feminine noun]; dispositif auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun]