English (Artificial Intelligence)
deterministic Boltzmann machine [correct]
CONT: The Boltzmann machine learning procedure has been successfully applied in deterministic networks of analog units that use a mean field approximation to efficiently simulate a truly stochastic system. This type of "deterministic Boltzmann machine" (DBM) learns much faster than the equivalent "stochastic Boltzmann machine"....
French (Intelligence artificielle)
machine de Boltzmann déterministe [correct, feminine noun]