English (Artificial Intelligence)
stochastic Boltzmann machine [correct]
DEF: A network of symmetrically connected binary units that asynchronously update their states according to a stochastic decision rule.
CONT: Stochastic Boltzmann machines learn slowly, partly because of the time required to reach thermal equilibrium and partly because the learning is driven by the difference between two noisy variables....
French (Intelligence artificielle)
machine de Boltzmann stochastique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir "machine de Boltzmann"