English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy); Metal Bending; Sheet Metal Working)
easy edger [correct, officially approved]
OBS: easy edger: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie); Cintrage et pliage (Métallurgie); Travail des tôles)
machine à border d’utilisation facile [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: machine à border d'utilisation facile : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).