English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
cabling machine [correct]
CONT: Mine purpose and rubber covered cables. On this line, SCW possesses a rubber processing line ... a multi-layer extruding vulcanizer ... a blowshaped cabling machine ... and a pressurized salt solutioned continuous vulcanizer, which build up a complete set of machinery.
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
câbleuse [correct, feminine noun]; machine à câbler
DEF: Machine destinée à la fabrication des câbles.