English (Computers and Calculators; Mathematics)
mechanical calculator [correct]; mechanical calculating machine [correct]
CONT: With a mechanical calculator, the operator simply enters the numbers for a calculation, and then pulls a lever or turns a wheel to carry out the calculation.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Mathématiques)
calculatrice mécanique [correct, feminine noun]; machine à calculer mécanique [correct, feminine noun]