English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
rotary computing machine
OBS: (mat. bureau). Mechanism operated by the additional use of a lever of motor bar. (v. Enc. Britannica p. 873) dec. 24, 1959
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
machine à calculer [feminine noun]
OBS: (calculatrice) à levier (ou à manivelle) (Mat. et Org. Bur . de l'Entr. p. 155, 164)