English (Computers and Calculators; Office Machinery)
card machine [correct]
DEF: Any of several small computers which perform particular operations called for by instruction cards, concurrently with the reading of data cards.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Mécanographie)
machine à cartes [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras; Máquinas de oficina)
máquina de tarjetas [correct, feminine noun]; máquina de fichas [correct, feminine noun, Spain]