English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Packaging in Paperboard)
case sealer [correct]; case sealing machine [correct]; case-sealing machine [correct]
DEF: A machine that closes the flaps of a case and seals them with adhesive, tape or staples.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage; Emballages en carton)
fermeuse de caisse [correct, feminine noun]; machine à fermer les caisses [correct, feminine noun]; machine à fermer les caisses carton [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine employée pour exécuter la fermeture de caisses cartonnées à l'aide d'adhésif, de ruban ou d'agrafes.