English (Papermaking Machines)
board machine [correct]
DEF: A machine used to manufacture board grades. The most common ones are the cylinder and fourdrinier types.
French (Machines à papier)
machine à carton [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine permettant la fabrication en continu d'une feuille de carton.