English (Paperboard; Packaging in Paperboard)
machine-coated board [correct]
DEF: Board, which is pigment coated on the end of the paper or boardmaking machine.
French (Carton; Emballages en carton)
carton couché sur machine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] carton [...] qui reçoive une enduction à base de kaolin [...]